| Tender Title | Supply of Normally Closed 3-Way Magnet Valves for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 04261038 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by BLW HQ-STORES/BLW located at Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi. The tender, identified by reference number 04261038, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The advertised tender title is "3.WAY MAGNET VALVE (NORMALY CLOSED)ROTEX SR-3008," with the product sub-category left unspecified. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 08:19 PM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is listed as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1340. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 08:19 PM, and the final deadline for bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For complete details regarding the work description and any other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Varanasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category