| Tender Title | FIAT SIG Axle End Cover Supply for LHB Railway Bogies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261189 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-28 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-28 01:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-28 01:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-28 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, based at PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur, issues an Open/Advertised Tender (Reference Number: 22261189) for the procurement of "Axle end Cover for LHB bogie to FIAT SIG Drg. No. 1902714 Ver. 07R1 and specification No. 17.334 100 06/110 01(Amndt. No. 1),SG 400/15 ,IS:1865/1991, MDTS 166 REV. 2". This tender, categorized as Goods under Railway related Products, seeks proposals for requirements in Gorakhpur. The tender was e-published on 28-Jun-2026 at 01:08 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents and commence bid submission from 28-Jun-2026 at 01:08 PM. The critical deadline for both document download and bid submission is 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with bids scheduled for opening at the same date and time. Notably, no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for participation in this opportunity. For a complete description and further essential details, bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category