Supply of 72-Tooth Railway Gear Components for North Eastern Railway

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 72-Tooth Railway Gear Components for North Eastern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number24261622
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 72-Tooth Railway Gear Components for North Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number24261622
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:54 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:54 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:54 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:54 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores department of North Eastern Railway, seeks bids for the supply of "Gear (72) teeth CAT No.0/11/0002 C&D No.H201/001 RDSO Drg. No.-SKDP-3474 alt-4 Spec.- MP.0.2800.19 Rev-1." Categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," this open/advertised tender has a reference number of 24261622. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 4, 2026, at 3:54 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted concurrently, also commencing on August 4, 2026, at 3:54 PM, and closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender is located in Gorakhpur. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The inviting authority is STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, with their address at PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Ultrasound Machine Maintenance Services for Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools,...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Ultrasound Machine Maintenance Services for Eastern Railway Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More