| Tender Title | Supply of 42 MT, 24 Volt Electric Starter Motors for Cummins NTA855R Engines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 62265118A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 62265118A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by DLS/JHANSI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY located at Diesel Loco Shed NCR JHANSI. The tender is for the supply of a Starter Motor, specifically described as a 42 MT, 24 Volt Electric Solenoid Type for Cummins Engine NTA855R. The required part numbers are Cummins Part No.ST 1433 and Delco Remy Pt.no. 4078515, with a preference for makes including Delco Remy, Cummins, or similar, for use by SPIC. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Allahabad. The tender documents were made available for download starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 05:32 PM and will continue to be available until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 22-Aug-2026 at 05:32 PM up to the closing deadline of 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, at which time bids will also be opened. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For complete details and a comprehensive description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls/jhansi/north Central Rly |
| Address | Diesel Loco Shed Ncr Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc Of Qsl 9 Cummins Engines..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bmc For Deployment Of Service Engineer For Servicing Of Cummins Dg..read more
Supply Of Proprietary Spares For Jcb Equipment And Jcb Engines Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category