| Tender Title | Gorakhpur Railway Modernization: Replacing Three Hume Pipe Bridges with RCC Box Structures | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB-2026-100 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 04:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 04:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,96,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its VARANASI DIVN.-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY located at DRM/ENGG/BSB Lahartara Varanasi, invites bids for a crucial infrastructure project under Tender Reference Number NER-BSB-2026-100. This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under 'Goods' and 'Railway related Products', seeks proposals for the replacement of three existing Hume Pipe Bridges with new RCC Box Bridges. The project locations include Km 323/25-323/27 between Hajipur - Chhapra Kacheri, Km 67/550-67/552, and Km 104/471-104/479 between Thawe - Kaptanganj, all situated within the Gorakhpur region and under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Chhapra. Critical dates for this tender include an e-publication and document download/bid submission start on 14-Jul-2026 at 04:27 PM, with the deadline for document download and bid submission set for 01-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened immediately thereafter on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 296,900 is required, and there is no tender fee. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are advised to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Divn.-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/bsb Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design Manufacture Supply Transport Unloading Stacking Of Factory Made Precast Rcc..read more
Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tsuboyong ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category