| Tender Title | Supply of Emergency Brake Accelerator and Bracket for LHB Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261104 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,57,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 22261104, is an open advertisement for the supply of essential components for LHB Coaches, specifically an "Emergency brake accelerator EB 3S/L with bracket consisting of Emergency brake accelerator to KBI Part No. I89179 & Bracket to KBI Part No. I89627." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur, this procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically "Railway related Products" within the product category. While the tender fee is listed as 0, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 157790 is required. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 07:40 PM, and the bid submission period opens on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the closing deadline of 06-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. For a comprehensive understanding of the technical specifications and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category