| Tender Title | RDSO-Specified BOXNHL Railway Wagon Hand Wheel Manufacturing and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22262644 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY at the PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office, N E Railway, Gorakhpur, invites bids for Tender Reference Number 22262644. This Open/Advertised Tender, categorized as "Goods" within "Railway related Products," seeks proposals for the supply of "Hand Wheel For BOXNHL Wagon to RDSO Drawing No. WD-09057-S-01, Alt.3, Item No.1 (and Part Drawing No. WD-96031-S-01 Alt.1), with material and specification as per the drawing." Interested bidders can download tender documents and submit their bids starting from 03-Jul-2026 at 06:15 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with bids scheduled to be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender. For a complete description and further details, bidders are advised to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category