Ward 36 Zahidpur Drain Repair and CC Road Construction in Meerut

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateJul 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ward 36 Zahidpur Drain Repair and CC Road Construction in Meerut
Tender ID2026_NNMEE_1164697_98Tender Reference Number511/SNV-150T/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 05:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-07-10 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.18 L Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWard 36 Zahidpur Drain Repair and CC Road Construction in Meerut
  • Tender ID2026_NNMEE_1164697_98
  • Tender Reference Number511/SNV-150T/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 05:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-07-10 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.18 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-07-10 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-07-10 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-07-10 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-07-10 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-07-10 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,876
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - In Ward 36, Zahidpur, From Shiv Mandir To Fahimuddin House And In The Lanes Near Holi Chowk, Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction Work.

The Meerut Municipal Corporation Meerut UP, acting through its Chief Engineer, Nagar Nigam Meerut, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: 511/SNV-150T/2026, Tender ID: 2026_NNMEE_1164697_98) for "Works" in the "Civil Works" category. The scope of work, valued at ₹ 8,17,525, encompasses essential drain repair and CC road construction in Ward 36, Zahidpur, specifically from Shiv Mandir to Fahimuddin house and in the lanes near Holi Chowk, with a stipulated completion period of 60 days in Meerut. This fixed-rate contract requires a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹ 1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40,876 (representing 5.0% of the Tender Value), both payable offline via RTGS to the MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM at Meerut. The e-publication, document download, and bid submission commenced on 02-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure all documents are downloaded and bids submitted by 03:00 PM on 10-Jul-2026, as bids will be opened on the same day at 04:00 PM. Bids shall remain valid for 90 days from the bid opening date. The tendering process involves two covers: Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance. For further details and mandatory documents, interested parties are advised to refer to the official tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and work_2184897.zip, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engg Nagar Nigam Meerut
AddressNnm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Damaged Drain From Jitu House To Post Office..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert On Hapur Road And Rcc Drain Up..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Construction Work By Rcc Drain And Cc In Udayjeet Unpaved..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain On The Service Road From..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Drain Repair And Road Construction Work From Mahendra Jatav To The..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Damaged Drain From Jitu House To Post...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert On Hapur Road And Rcc Drain...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Construction Work By Rcc Drain And Cc In Udayjeet...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain On The Service Road...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Drain Repair And Road Construction Work From Mahendra Jatav To...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More