Comprehensive Maintenance for Pre-owned Medical Equipment at Cancer Institute Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for Pre-owned Medical Equipment at Cancer Institute Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for Pre-owned Medical Equipment at Cancer Institute Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882834, is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Super Specialty Cancer Institute, C.G. City, Lucknow. Dated 18-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls under the "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products" category, specifically seeking a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Modular OT, with maintenance to be conducted quarterly. Notably, it explicitly states that a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for pre-owned products is required, but a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Modular OT is *not* required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More