Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974561Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974561
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,93,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, specifically by the Office of the Chief General Manager, Construction Designs Services, EM Wing, located at 5381 Vikram Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN: 226010). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974561, pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)" as a Government office service. The Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam is seeking qualified service providers to undertake this crucial work, as further detailed in the attached scope of work. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹493,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UNSV T&P Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery: Manufacturing Unit Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UNSV T&P Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery: Manufacturing Unit Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance &...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More