| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Government Office Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, invites bids for the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)" specifically for government offices, as detailed in the attached scope of work. The opportunity is presented under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968085, with the bidding period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 3:45 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement originates from the Office of the Chief General Manager, Construction & Designs Services, EM Wing, U.P. Jal Nigam, Urban, located at 5381 Vikram Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow (226010) in the state of Uttar Pradesh. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 451,000.0 is required for participation. This tender seeks qualified service providers to undertake essential repair, maintenance, and installation services critical for the efficient operation of government office infrastructure within the specified category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category