Quantum Random Number Generator Evaluation Kit Supply for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Quantum Random Number Generator Evaluation Kit Supply for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924199_1Tender Reference Number2026270128/MM-13/EE/RT-1/465
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQuantum Random Number Generator Evaluation Kit Supply for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924199_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270128/MM-13/EE/RT-1/465
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Quantum Random Number Generator (qrng) Evaluation Kit

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department, invites sealed bids for the supply of a Quantum Random Number Generator (QRNG) Evaluation Kit. This open tender, referenced as 2026270128/MM-13/EE/RT-1/465, is a critical opportunity for suppliers of laboratory and scientific equipment. The bidding process will commence with document download availability from August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM, and will conclude with bid submission on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. All bids must be submitted in a single cover containing scanned copies of the tender acceptance letter, undertaking as per annexures, GSTIN, agency certificate, technical specifications, financial bid details, and the price bid in .xls format. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement, with the bid validity period set at 90 days. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive enquiry letter and associated documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Microchip Evaluation Kits Procurement for SAMEER-CEM Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

AMD Zynq UltraScale+ RFSoc ZCU208 Evaluation Kit Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

FPGA Development & Evaluation Boards Procurement for ISRO Space Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 163 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 200 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for Nuclear Power..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Microchip Evaluation Kits Procurement for SAMEER-CEM Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

AMD Zynq UltraScale+ RFSoc ZCU208 Evaluation Kit Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

FPGA Development & Evaluation Boards Procurement for ISRO Space Propulsion...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 163 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 200 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for Nuclear...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More