| Tender Title | Supply of Modular Furniture and Office Storage Solutions for IIT Roorkee | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969260 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, an entity of the Ministry of Education, through the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee, located at the James Thomason Building (Main Building), 247667, Roorkee. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969260, this opportunity seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of modular furniture and storage solutions. The procurement includes, but is not limited to, Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chairs (V5), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Steel Almirahs, Cabinets (V4), Wooden Shelves, Case Racks, Credenzas, Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinets, and Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestals. The total quantity of items required is 641 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹196,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This tender pertains to the Roorkee office within the North Zone.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For The..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Modular Office Furniture and Workstation Fit-out for Accountant General Jammu and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category