Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Meerut. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950335, is open for application from 11:48 AM on August 22, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The procurement covers a comprehensive range of spare parts essential for the operation and maintenance of generator sets (AVR GEN SET GOVERNOR ASSY). Specifically, the tender requires the supply of various diodes (negative and positive), AVR units, and an assortment of filters including oil filters (with one listed as OIL FILTER 2), fuel filters (with one listed as FUEL FILTER 2), and air filters (with one listed as AIRFILTER 2). Additionally, the tender includes requests for essential engine components such as fan belts, oil seals (O RINT SET), and a variety of fuel pipes in specific dimensions: FUEL PIPE, FUEL PIPE 19 X 15, FUEL PIPE 19X13, and FUEL PIPE 19X17. The total quantity for this diverse requirement is 28 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2026-08-22-11-42-18_f7b606b519d9bdcf395938cc307a9c9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793469.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More