Drone Training Lab Endurance Tester Procurement for Indian Army Garud Tech Hub

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone Training Lab Endurance Tester Procurement for Indian Army Garud Tech Hub
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7695266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone Training Lab Endurance Tester Procurement for Indian Army Garud Tech Hub
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7695266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7695266, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Garud Tech Hub located in Bareilly. The requirement is for a single unit of an "Endurance tester 10 to 13 inches" specifically intended for the upgradation of their drone training lab. Bids are to be submitted between 20-08-2026 at 6:24 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement signifies a critical investment in enhancing the capabilities of the drone training facilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_tester_2026-06-22-13-53-32_70d07d772d37779d74ee952dd42896ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9502913.pdf
  • Document
    world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf
  • Document
    1782116940.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Training Drones for National Cadet Corps..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Training Drones for National Cadet Corps...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More