Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Potable Water Purification Systems in Meerut

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Potable Water Purification Systems in Meerut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Indian Army Potable Water Purification Systems in Meerut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for services at their *********** Meerut location. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7964499, and the tender is dated 26-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 26-08-2026 at 5:09 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender pertains to "ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Potable Water Purification System Reverse Osmosis Or UV Based 5 to 7". This encompasses Package 5, which specifically details water purifier and conditioning system maintenance, including basic servicing.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water De-ionization System Supply and Installation for Rajkudhwa Gram Panchayat..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water De-ionization System Supply and Installation for Rajkudhwa Gram...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply...read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More