| Tender Title | Indian Army Construction and Painting Material Procurement for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7768271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential construction and maintenance materials to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7768271, this procurement covers a comprehensive range of items, including foundational building materials such as Brick, Cement, Sand, and various grades of Aggregate (10mm and 63mm). Beyond these core components, the tender also specifies a substantial requirement for painting supplies, encompassing Wall Primer, Apex Super White Paint, Wall Sender Discs (120 No 7 inch), Distemper Brushes (4 inch), Painting Brushes (2 inch), Black Paint, Red Oxide, and Turpentine Oil. Furthermore, the procurement includes a variety of hardware and structural elements, such as Self-Tapping Screws (2 inch and 1 inch), an 8mm Adapter, Fiberglass Plain Roofing Sheets (18ft x 3.5ft x 0.5mm), PPGI Sheets (18ft x 3.5ft x 0.5mm), and various sizes of Mild Steel (MS) Square Pipes (2"x2"x3mm, 4"x4"x3mm, and 1.5"x1.5"x3mm). The tender also calls for MS Base Plates (6"x6"x8mm), welding consumables like Welding Rods No. 10, and a range of cutting and grinding discs (14 inch, 4 inch, and 7 inch). Finally, specialized items for operational readiness and repair are included, such as Combat Colour Cloth and Velcro Black (2 inch), Newar Nylon Black (1.5 inch), and OG Colour Thread. The total quantity for these diverse items amounts to 78,107 units. This tender is open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, providing a crucial window for interested parties to submit their proposals to the esteemed organization based in ***********HARIDWAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And Bolts..read more
Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight Corridors..read more
Airports Authority of India Earthing Materials and Ancillary Items Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Teen Shed Construction Materials for ITBP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category