Procurement of Diverse Automotive Spare Parts for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diverse Automotive Spare Parts for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939038Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diverse Automotive Spare Parts for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939038
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939038, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an office located in Mathura. The tender encompasses a diverse range of spare parts for various vehicle applications, including Maruti and TATA vehicles, as indicated by the detailed Item Category. Key components sought include electrical parts such as a 12V 1.4W bulb, starting motor, and various switches, alongside mechanical and powertrain components like clamping bolts, fuel injectors, clutch discs, bearings, and engine-related parts such as float sets and oil seals. The list also features body parts like bumpers, door glass, and gate hinges, as well as functional components such as brake and gate cables, and front fog lamps. The total quantity required across all these items is 195. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-20-08-58-19_e6e0f4c5d62bedde5777c65a6aa2bc8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828095.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780584.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More