| Tender Title | Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of four (4) units of Portable Toilet (Q3) for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid is managed by the Organisation Name "Indian Army" and the relevant Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7982142. The procurement is being conducted from the Office Name located in Bareilly. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:31 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable Toilets for Rural Development Initiatives..read more
Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Trolley Mounted Relocatable Toilet Unit Supply for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Portable Steel Traffic Barriers for Forest and Environment Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category