| Tender Title | Indian Army Cheese Supply Procurement Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974718 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid reference GEM/2026/B/7974718. The procurement involves a total quantity of 79 units of Cheese (Q3) and will be conducted from 29-08-2026 at 4:36 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specified location for this tender is *********** Meerut. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Dairy Product Procurement: Cheese Cubes, Spreads, and Slices..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube..read more
Supply of Cheese Slices and Cubes for Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Ration Supply: Cheese, Biscuits, and Condiments for Fatehgarh Garrison..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category