| Tender Title | Indian Army Engine Overhauling and Automotive Component Replacement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959746 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959746. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:48 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of Engine Oil and Air Filters, alongside comprehensive replacement and overhauling services. Specifically, this includes the replacement of Liners, Pistons, Rings, Connector Rod Bearings, Main Bearings, and Chain Bracket Assemblies. Furthermore, the tender requires complete engine overhauling, replacement of headlight assemblies with reflectors, indicator bulb holders, clutch plates, spark plugs, and brake pad shoes. A complete high-pressure servicing and general checkup are also integral to this requirement. The total quantity for the specified items is nineteen.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more
Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more
Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more
Indian Army Safari Engine Overhauling Services..read more
Rosenbauer Aircraft Engine Overhaul and Compressor Replacement Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category