Supply of Automotive Seals and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive Seals and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive Seals and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army from their Agra location, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7854806) for the supply of critical components. Bids will be accepted from 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026 until 11:00 AM on 03-09-2026. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items including oil seals of type 3, rubber seals for palm couplings, shocker rubber seals, and various stainless steel fasteners. Specifically, the order requires an assortment of stainless steel bolts with lock nuts in sizes 10x40mm, 12x25mm, and 12x60mm, alongside stainless steel bolts with nuts in sizes 10x25mm, 12x40mm, 8x108mm, 8x20mm, 8x35mm, and 8x40mm. Additionally, the tender includes stainless steel screws in size 6x20mm, and stainless steel screws with lock nuts in sizes 3x10mm and 6x25mm. The total quantity required for this procurement is 2270 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spcs_2026-07-30-14-08-29_90f55cfa2b15ae30bf701d9a5dd678bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684311.pdf
  • Document
    9828779

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More