Supply of Integrated Network Access Switches for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Integrated Network Access Switches for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Integrated Network Access Switches for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952165, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of "Integrated Access Device L Two Manageable Switch Pigtail E Two Thousand to E Two Thousand Pigtail E TwoThousand to LC Pigtail LC to LC Optical LE Twenty Km" with a total quantity of 57 units. The bidding process will commence on 22-08-2026 at 8:21 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The required items are detailed under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title "IT 00". The issuing office is located in Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_lan_2026-08-22-19-55-40_fda4e3fdf9ffd77e03e1518608434ab5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795585.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_182bc105-6b9b-47e8-89521787409988614_Karthik@2017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More