Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922785Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922785
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7922785, is being issued by the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of one (1) Interactive Panel with CPU (Q2), as indicated by the Item Category. Bids are to be submitted by 3:00 PM on September 4, 2026, with the bidding period commencing at 12:43 PM on August 25, 2026. The procuring authority is located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761910.pdf
  • Document
    led_00a44a90-ec34-4aba-be191786860260814_procurementcell@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Tripura Higher..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Education Department Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhanvad Arts College..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Indian Railways Central Stores..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with Integrated CPU Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Western Railway..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Supply and Installation of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Tripura...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Education Department Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhanvad Arts College...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Indian Railways Central Stores...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with Integrated CPU Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Western Railway...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More