Indian Army Acquisition of Specialized Military Equipment and Materials in Agra

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Acquisition of Specialized Military Equipment and Materials in Agra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894391Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Acquisition of Specialized Military Equipment and Materials in Agra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894391
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894391, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, titled "BOQ BID," is scheduled to commence on 10-08-2026 at 11:10 AM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 3250 units of specialized equipment, categorized under Z7-Isreal, including Gear Assy (Z7-Isreal-9630-1230-00), BMP Damping Unit (Z7-Isreal-9630-7022-01), Screw Skt M-6X16- 12 point 9 comma 2NPL TD (Z7-Isreal-9630-1061-00), Top Coat Epoxy High Solids (Z7-Isreal-1179-0023-00), and Bevel Gear (Z7-Isreal-9630-1246-1246-00). The successful bidder will be required to deliver these items to the Department of Military Affairs, located in Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_2026-08-08-13-41-05_e1d224c86a18a31eb128053b4d67657b.pdf
  • Document
    Items_da87aa55-e76c-41ea-b1c81786177118794_BUYER@GRANTCELL.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729374.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More