| Tender Title | Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970231, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production. The tender solicits bids for the manufacturing of Machining Components as per HAL specifications, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "TADOS Manufacturing of Machining Components as per HAL." The procurement is based on specific Item Categories identified by the following codes: E 01F.1B.4050.002.0AD, E 01F.1E.6190.003.0AA, E01F.9B.080M.003.0A0, E 01F.9C.138M.016.0A0, E01F.5B.038M.004.0A0, E01F.5B.038M.014.0A0, E01F.5B.055M.025.0AA, and E01F.5B.143M.003.0A0. A total quantity of 99 units is required. Interested parties are advised to note the bid timeline, with the bidding period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 9:34 AM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is associated with HAL's facilities in KANPUR CITY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category