| Tender Title | Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979018, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Department of Defence Production. The tender pertains to the manufacturing of machining components as per HAL's specifications, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "TADOS Manufacturing of Machining Components as per HAL." This procurement, with a total quantity of 108 units across various item categories including E 01F.1Y.004M.001.0AA, E 01F.1B.1000.027.0AC, E01F.1B.1000.028.0AB, E 01F.1B.1000.043.1AB, E01F.1B.1000.043.2AB, E 01F.1B.100M.044.2A0, E 01F.1B.407M.001.0A0, E 01F.1B.408M.001.0A0, E01F.1E.613M.001.0A0, and E 01F.5B.142M.001.0A0, is a crucial requirement for operations in Kanpur City. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:17 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant engagement within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
TADOS Machining Component Manufacturing for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category