Procurement of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Facilities

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Higher Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966560, concerns the procurement of forty (40) units of Metal Shelving Racks, specifically of the Adjustable Type, conforming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2) specifications. This is a Public Awareness Campaign (PAC) only procurement. The bid is open for submission from August 27, 2026, 1:02 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Allahabad within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Adjustable Metal Shelving Rack Supply for Armed Forces Tribunal Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajiv Gandhi University Of Knowledge Technologies Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Higher Education Department, Andhra..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks Supply for SKUAST Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Indian Maritime University, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks and Storage Cabinets for ITBP..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Adjustable Metal Shelving Rack Supply for Armed Forces Tribunal Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajiv Gandhi University Of Knowledge Technologies Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Higher Education Department,...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks Supply for SKUAST Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks for Indian Maritime University,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Adjustable Metal Shelving Racks and Storage Cabinets for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More