Monthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7525848Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7525848
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Geological Survey of India (GSI), Northern Region, Lucknow (UP), under the Ministry of Mines, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7525848) for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. This vital service will support the GSI's operations in Lucknow and is crucial for their fieldwork and administrative duties. The scope of work includes the provision of MUV vehicles for outstation use, requiring approximately 3200 kilometers and 388 hours of operation per month, available 24/7. The tender will be open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids by the specified closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation Travel..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway:...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More