GAIL NCR QOEC Door Seal Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GAIL NCR QOEC Door Seal Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970019Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGAIL NCR QOEC Door Seal Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970019
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one unit of QOEC Door Seal, including applicable GST, for Gail India Limited, specifically for their NCR operations. The bid is being issued by Gail India Limited, a public sector undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Interested suppliers are required to submit their quotations through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) portal. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:08 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970019, is dated August 31, 2026, and originates from Gail Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-28-10-11-39_cbe512f8f6141b48e9b5a2ac43977196.pdf
  • Document
    1787996655.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816432.pdf
  • Document
    P33_dfff912b-0b1d-4baf-bfa41787893940344_buycon51.gail.noida@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787893519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

UPS System Supply and Installation for GAIL NCR Terminals (Buyback Basis)..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant At..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Chloride Cd For Lldpe I Plant At..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

UPS System Supply and Installation for GAIL NCR Terminals (Buyback...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Chloride Cd For Lldpe I Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More