CG Compressor Dry Gas Seal Refurbishment for GCU-2 Plant Pata

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CG Compressor Dry Gas Seal Refurbishment for GCU-2 Plant Pata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCG Compressor Dry Gas Seal Refurbishment for GCU-2 Plant Pata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for service providers to undertake the critical refurbishment of two dry gas seals for a CG Compressor within the GCU-2 Plant at Gail India Limited's Petrochemical Complex in Pata. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973676, is being issued by Gail India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender opens for submissions on August 31, 2026, at 9:21 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, with the pricing to be a lumpsum inclusive of GST, specifically addressing the refurbishment requirements for these essential components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Maner Cg, Patna, Bihar ..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Display GCU and Associated Fuel System Components..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant At..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Chloride Cd For Lldpe I Plant At..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 CFM Reciprocating Air Compressors for Allahabad LPG Plant..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Maner Cg, Patna,...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Display GCU and Associated Fuel System Components...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Ethoxide Cj For Lldpe I Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Procurement Of Diethyl Aluminium Chloride Cd For Lldpe I Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 CFM Reciprocating Air Compressors for Allahabad LPG...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More