| Tender Title | Supply of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets for ESIC Hospital Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically its Hospital located at 221002 ESIC Hospital, Pandeypur, Varanasi (Pincode-221002). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7881184, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The opportunity involves the supply of Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) conforming to IS 175 (Q3) specifications. A total quantity of 4204 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 12, 2026, at 10:28 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category