Procurement of 505 x 20 HP Submersible Pump Sets with Starters and Cable for Uttar Pradesh Urban Water Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 3
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 505 x 20 HP Submersible Pump Sets with Starters and Cable for Uttar Pradesh Urban Water Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 505 x 20 HP Submersible Pump Sets with Starters and Cable for Uttar Pradesh Urban Water Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative, is soliciting bids for the procurement of Submersible Pump Sets. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950395, is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Mursaan Hathras, located at 204213 Nagar Panchayat Mursaan Hathras, Uttar Pradesh. The contract encompasses the supply of 505 units of 20 H.P. Submersible Pump Sets, complete with all required accessories including starters and 10 Sq. MM 3-core copper conductor cable. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 12:05 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is a crucial step in enhancing the infrastructure and service delivery capabilities of urban local bodies within Uttar Pradesh, with a specific focus on water supply management in the Mursaan Hathras region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sumb_2026-08-22-11-48-08_86cefa7c643619868cfc0c5036541182.pdf
  • Document
    sumb_2026-08-22-11-41-33_28e03d6d370156bd557d31a637fce49c.pdf
  • Document
    sumb_2026-08-22-11-44-42_6d462ff4bc656911edb6a799063e9e6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793543.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Starters for East Central Railway..read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Replacement Of Defective 20 Hp Submersible Pump Set,submersible Cables,nrv And Sluice..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Submersible Pump Starters for East Central Railway...read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Replacement Of Defective 20 Hp Submersible Pump Set,submersible Cables,nrv And...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More