| Tender Title | LED Street Lighting Luminaires Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Roads | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966536 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, pertains to the procurement of 150 units of LED Luminaires for road and street lighting. The specific requirements for these luminaires are that they must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and are being procured under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). This opportunity is being managed by E-municipalities, a platform designed to provide e-services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966536, was dated 27-08-2026 and is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 1:05 PM until 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being undertaken by Nagar Palika Parishad Najibabad, Bijnor, under the auspices of the Uttar Pradesh government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category