| Tender Title | Procurement of IS-Certified LED Road and Street Luminaires for Jalesar Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Palika Parishad Jalesar, for the procurement of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935786, is part of the E-municipalities initiative aimed at providing e-services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies in Uttar Pradesh. The required item category is LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights, which must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and is under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). A total quantity of 50 units is required. The tender commences on August 19, 2026, at 1:37 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties should note the address for the procuring authority is 207302 MOHALLA KILLANAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD JALESAR, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category