| Tender Title | Procurement of AIS 112 (Q2) Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, emanating from the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960317**, presents a critical procurement requirement for **two (2) Agricultural Trailers Complying to AIS 112 (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh** on behalf of the **Nagar Panchayat Office**, located at **212655 G.T. Road, Khaga, Fatehpur**, within the **Uttar Pradesh** region. The bid is open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 2:43 PM** until **05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 16,000.0** required. This solicitation underscores the department's commitment to enhancing agricultural infrastructure and efficiency within Uttar Pradesh's urban local bodies, seeking suppliers who can deliver compliant and high-quality agricultural trailers that meet the specified AIS 112 (Q2) standard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gir Somnath District..read more
Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Haryana Panchayati Raj..read more
Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for Gujarat Panchayats..read more
Supply of AIS 112 Compliant Agricultural Trailers for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category