Comprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance Services for Military Facilities in Meerut Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance Services for Military Facilities in Meerut Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_782667_1Tender Reference Number94390/MRT/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationMeerut Cantt , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building and Engineering Maintenance Services for Military Facilities in Meerut Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782667_1
  • Tender Reference Number94390/MRT/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut Cantt,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance To Wall, Toilet, Kitchen, Flooring, Bathroom, Sanitary Fittings, Roof Treatment, Smart Periodicals, Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And Septic Tanks, Repair And Maint Of B/r And E/m Related Issues In Md Accn In O

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 94390/MRT/2026-27/E8, is an Open Tender issued by HQ CWE Meerut, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance services. The scope of work encompasses a wide range of building and engineering maintenance tasks, including but not limited to the upkeep of walls, toilets, kitchens, flooring, bathrooms, sanitary fittings, and roof treatments. It also includes the maintenance and repair of smart periodicals, sewage lines, septic tanks, and building and electrical/mechanical (B/R and E/M) related issues within MD ACCN in O, located in Meerut Cantt, Uttar Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit financial bids in Schedule A (BOQ_876874.xls) and other requisite documents in separate covers. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download/Sale Start Date on 04-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download/Sale End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,000 are stipulated, payable to GE (NORTH) MEERUT at Meerut Cantt. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated Work Item Documents, to understand eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Meerut
Address29j The Mall Road Meerut Cantt Uttar Pradesh 250001 &#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More