| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Medical College Machinery and Plant Systems, Bahraich | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929134 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants -Complete System |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the **Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants - Complete System**, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929134. Issued by the **Directorate of Medical Education and Training**, Uttar Pradesh, this opportunity is specifically for the **Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh**, with services to be rendered at the **Maharaja Suhel dev Autonomous State Medical College, Mahrishi Balark Hospital, Bahraich (271801)**. The EMD amount for this tender is **INR 25,000.0**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **25-08-2026 at 12:35 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender is dated **25-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category