| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education HVAC Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7791968 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Operation and Maintenance of HVAC System Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791968, seeks proposals for the Operation and Maintenance of the complete HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System. The Directorate of Medical Education and Training, operating under the authority of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry, is the awarding organization. Bids will be accepted from 6:00 PM on 03-09-2026 until 6:00 PM on 04-09-2026. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹93,010.00. The physical location for the contracting office is the office of the Director General Medical Education, situated at 243601 Ujhani Road, Gunera, Wazidpur Village, Near HP Petrol Pump, Budaun, Uttar Pradesh. This tender represents a critical opportunity to ensure the optimal functioning and longevity of essential HVAC infrastructure within the medical education facilities of Uttar Pradesh, impacting the operational efficiency and comfort for students, faculty, and staff.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category