Agra Infrastructure: Drain and CC Road Construction for Valmiki Basti

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateJul 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Infrastructure: Drain and CC Road Construction for Valmiki Basti
Tender IDNATender Reference Number01-07-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-07-2026/63
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-07-07 06:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Infrastructure: Drain and CC Road Construction for Valmiki Basti
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number01-07-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-07-2026/63
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-07-07 06:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-07-07 08:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-07-07 06:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-07-07 06:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-07-07 08:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-07-07 06:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,385
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 12, Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road In Valmiki Basti, Extending From The National Highway Passing By Kallu House Up To Vasudev House.

The Directorate of Local Bos UP, a State Government undertaking, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, invites bids from eligible contractors for a significant civil works project in Agra. This Open/Advertised tender, referenced as 01-07-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-07-2026/63, pertains to the 'Construction of a drain and a CC road in Valmiki Basti, Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 12, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Agra.' The scope of work specifically involves constructing a drain and a cement concrete (CC) road, extending from the National Highway passing by Kallu house up to Vasudev house, to enhance local infrastructure. Prospective bidders are required to pay a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹590 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,385. The tender was e-published on July 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties may download documents and submit their bids starting from July 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The crucial deadline for document download and bid submission is July 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bids scheduled for opening on the same day, July 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road In Ward-48, Madhavpuram..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 12, Maharana Pratap Nagar Road Construction Work..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Ward No. 17&#x0d Construction Of A Parapet Wall For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road And Drain From Baldev Siksha Sadan To..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Zone-1, Chhatta Ward No. 20, Freeganj Construction Of The Damaged Drain..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Meerut Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road In Ward-48,...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 12, Maharana Pratap Nagar Road Construction...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Ward No. 17&#x0d Construction Of A Parapet Wall...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road And Drain From Baldev Siksha Sadan...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Zone-1, Chhatta Ward No. 20, Freeganj Construction Of The Damaged...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More