Agra DGGI Regional Unit: Urgent Vehicle Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra DGGI Regional Unit: Urgent Vehicle Hiring Services
Tender ID2026_DREV_922422_1Tender Reference NumberDGGI/I/221/2026-ADMN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra DGGI Regional Unit: Urgent Vehicle Hiring Services
  • Tender ID2026_DREV_922422_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGGI/I/221/2026-ADMN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender Notice For Hiring Of Vehicles On Need/urgent Basis In Dggi Agra Regional Unit

This tender, reference number DGGI/I/221/2026-ADMN, issued by the Department of Revenue for the Directorate General of Goods and Services Tax Intelligence (DGGI) Agra Regional Unit, is an open tender seeking to engage service providers for the hiring of vehicles on a need/urgent basis. The tender value is estimated at ₹5,00,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the DGGI Agra Regional Unit. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to PAO, CBEC, Lucknow, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standing Instruction accepted. This tender is structured with two covers, one for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical proposals and another for Financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed bid documents for specific qualification criteria and work descriptions, as pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. The tender documentation is available for download from August 19, 2026, until September 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director (admin)
AddressDggi, Aru, 2nd Floor, Vishwakarma Plaza, Sector-16b, Avas Vikas Colony, Sikandra, Agra -282007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Karnal , Haryana

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Karnal , Haryana

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

East Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Coast Railway SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More