| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction in Rithora Village, Mathura District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1180647_1 | Tender Reference Number | 631/EE3/UPSIC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.87 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Daudayal Towards H/o Raghunath, Vill-rithora, Block-nandgaon, Distt. Mathura.&#x0d
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Cement Concrete Road at h/o Daudayal towards h/o raghunath, Vill-Rithora, Block-Nandgaon, Distt. Mathura." The project, managed by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹11,86,970. The tender is an open/advertised process with a single cover submission. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 29, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, payable offline to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC AGRA at AGRA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is also mandated, payable to the same authority. The contract duration is specified as 180 days. All documentation and submission processes are to be handled offline, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Upsic Agra |
| Address | Executive Engineer Upsic Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Neetu To H/o Ramanlal,..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category