| Tender Title | Durgakund Ward Varanasi Badminton Court Wooden Flooring Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179456_3 | Tender Reference Number | 766/RED/2026-27/05-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.36 L | Tender Location | Varanasi , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2714 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Durgakund Ward Sthit Badminton Court Ka Wooden Flooring Karya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 766/RED/2026-27/05-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179456_3, is invited by the SE RED VARANASI, an entity of the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, State Govt. and UT, for the comprehensive wooden flooring work at the badminton court located in Durgakund Ward, Varanasi. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,36,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of the contract award, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. A tender fee of ₹2,714 is applicable and payable online. For further details and submission requirements, applicants are directed to consult the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), the schedule of basic data (sbddurgakundbadminton.pdf), and the bill of quantities (BOQ_2217735.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Red Varanasi |
| Address | Pandeypur Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more
Construction and Outfitting of Badminton Courts with RCCC Flooring and Line..read more
Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more
Synthetic Acrylic Badminton Court Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more
Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category