| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for Income Tax Office Agra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946368 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the provision of Security Manpower Services, specifically unarmed security guards, for the Income Tax Office Agra, located at 282002 Addl CIT Range 1(1) Sanjay Place Agra, under the jurisdiction of the Department of Revenue and the Ministry of Finance. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) invites eligible bidders to participate in this procurement process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946368. The tender is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 2:19 PM, and closes on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is for a vital service that ensures the security and operational integrity of the Income Tax Office Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Kakinada..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category