Uttar Pradesh Disaster Management and Rescue Kit Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Disaster Management and Rescue Kit Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888018Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Disaster Management and Rescue Kit Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888018
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Revenue Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically the **Board of Revenue Government of Uttar Pradesh**, is issued under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888018** and is dated **07-08-2026**. The procurement opportunity focuses on **Rescue Kits, Disaster Management Kits, or Accessories (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **700 units** required. The bid will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **161000.0** is mandated for participation. This vital procurement is being managed by the **Collectorate Siddharthnagar** within the **Uttar Pradesh** state and is critical for bolstering disaster preparedness and response capabilities within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824718.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722122.pdf
  • Document
    ERKKitatc_7cd297ad-6a2c-4e93-865c1786080602735_akashyadav2004.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Rescue and Preparedness Kits Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Mumbai Disaster Preparedness: 100 Rescue Kits for Emergency Response..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Flood Disaster Management Kit Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And Disaster..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Rescue and Preparedness Kits Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Mumbai Disaster Preparedness: 100 Rescue Kits for Emergency Response...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Flood Disaster Management Kit Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More