Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IDEXLC Metering Systems at BPCL Gonda Filling Gantry

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IDEXLC Metering Systems at BPCL Gonda Filling Gantry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910207Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IDEXLC Metering Systems at BPCL Gonda Filling Gantry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910207
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure comprehensive services for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of two (2) IDEXLC make Metering systems installed at their Tank Lorry Filling Gantry located in Gonda. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910207, represents a critical opportunity to ensure the continued optimal performance and reliability of vital infrastructure. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 5:46 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to address the stated requirement for a single (1) unit of CAMC for these sophisticated metering systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for OCME Barrel Filling Machine at Taloja..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD 4..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for OCME Barrel Filling Machine at...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More