| Tender Title | Supply of Aluminum Tank for 3-Phase Locomotive E36260001 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_62865_1 | Tender Reference Number | E36260001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-04 03:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Al. Tank For 3 Phase Loco E36260001
This tender, ID 2026_BHEL_62865_1, is an open tender for the supply of an "Al. Tank for 3 phase Loco E36260001" by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender process is managed by Sachin Kumar Modi at BHEL Jhansi. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from July 4, 2026, at 3:05 PM until August 31, 2026, at 1:15 PM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids starting from July 4, 2026, at 3:20 PM, with the final submission deadline being August 31, 2026, at 1:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM at BHEL Jhansi. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The contract form is for supply, and the work description is specifically for the Al. Tank for the 3 phase Loco E36260001. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The tender reference number is E36260001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sachin Kumar Modi |
| Address | Bhel Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category