| Tender Title | Supply of Buchholz Relays for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64165_1 | Tender Reference Number | E44260027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Buchholz Relay(n.oil) Upto 1mva Drg.no.tr 24053b, Rev01 (st-603559)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) JHANSI, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible and reputed vendors for the supply of "BUCHHOLZ RELAY(N.OIL) UPTO 1MVA DRG.No.TR 24053B, REV01 (ST-603559)". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the form of contract being Buy. The tender reference number is E44260027, and the tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64165_1. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The document download period for this tender commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:15 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 20-Aug-2026 at 12:05 PM until 31-Aug-2026 at 01:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at BHEL JHANSI. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is also 120 days. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for further details and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mgr |
| Address | Bhel Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more
400KV 1600A Bushing Supply for POWERGRID ICTs at Pune Talegaon and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category