Supply of Methotrexate 5 Mg Tablets to BHEL Haridwar Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Methotrexate 5 Mg Tablets to BHEL Haridwar Hospital
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64456_1Tender Reference Number343 H/ MDX/5/0343M3
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Methotrexate 5 Mg Tablets to BHEL Haridwar Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64456_1
  • Tender Reference Number343 H/ MDX/5/0343M3
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Methotrexate 5 Mg Tab

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64456_1 and Tender Reference Number 343 H/ MDX/5/0343M3, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of METHOTREXATE 5 MG TAB. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products" category. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Techno Commercial Bid and STC, while Cover 2 will be the Price Bid. Bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the bid submission starting on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender is a limited tender, and the form of contract is "Supply" with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by Jay Kumar from BHEL Main Hospital, Haridwar, with a Pincode of 249403. There are no EMD or Tender Fees required for this tender. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jay Kumar
AddressBhel Main Hospital Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More