Automatic Soft Water Plant Supply and Installation for BHEL Haridwar

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Soft Water Plant Supply and Installation for BHEL Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614352Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Soft Water Plant Supply and Installation for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614352
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Department of Heavy Industry and specifically the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar, Uttarakhand, invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7614352 for the supply of an Automatic Soft Water Plant. This critical requirement, originating from the Office 10110009-HEEP Haridwar and falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, necessitates the provision of two units of an Automatic Soft Water Plant, each with a substantial capacity of 2x10 M3/HR. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and concludes promptly on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key industrial entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water Purification..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More